Leukemia: He just rolled up his eyes, even after seeing her results

I just wanted to share with you real quick some great news. I got my mother in law on the F3 because she has leukemia. Her doctor wanted to put her on all this medicine for her rising cholesterol and white blood cells. She told him to wait one month and she would get blood work again and they could go from there. Just after one month with the F3 (she didn’t change anything else) her levels all dropped.

Total cholesterol 258 to 185!
Tryglicerides 223 to 135!
Bad cholesterol 163 to 112!
White cell count went back to normal!

The doctor asked her what meds he put her on, thinking he forgot to write it in her chart. Smiling back she said “none”, and proceeded to tell him about the supplement. He just rolled up his eyes, even after seeing her results in the blood work! Go figure, maybe some day he’ll choose to look into it for his clients.

I just wanted to thank you for such an amazing product. It has also helped tremendously with my Newfoundland who has kidney disease.

Thanks!

– Shannon, Taylor, Paws & Claws
Breckenridge, Colorado – February 2007